BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

175 Levin Road, Rockland MA 02370

Rockland, MA 02370 • Wyman's Field
$449,900
Est. $3,084/month
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
0.20
Acres
1950
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$25,100 Listed Apr 15, 2026 • MLS# 73502257 Copied!

About this home

Five bedroom expanded Cape featuring a one bedroom, IN-LAW addition or possible AUX Apartment unit. Main house has 4 bedrooms, two full baths, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and fireplaced living room. Also a spacious full basement, and detached oversized one car garage, THIS HOUSE IS IN NEED OF UPDATING AND IMPROVEMENTS AND IS PRICED ACCORDINGLY!. This is a great opportunity for building in equity with improvements. Nice fenced yard in an excellent single family subdivision neighborhood. Convenient to all community amenities such as; shopping, walking trails, schools, public transportation, parks, restaurants, and much more.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,884 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Living Area 1,884 sq ft
Lot Size 0.20 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $7,313
Assessed Value $535,000

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher
Interior Features: Kitchen, Den
Windows:
Basement: Full
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1950
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Oil
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Wyman's Field

175 Levin Road, Rockland MA 02370

Rockland, MA 02370

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $609

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Back On Market
May 7, 2026
Active
Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$449,900 $9,100 (-1.98%)
From $459,000 to $449,900 (-2.0%)
📋
Status: Active under contract
Apr 30, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Price Reduced
Apr 27, 2026
$459,000 $16,000 (-3.37%)
From $475,000 to $459,000 (-3.4%)
Back On Market
Apr 27, 2026
Active
📋
Status: Active under contract
Apr 21, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 15, 2026
$475,000
Original listing
Agent: Daniel Direnzo Office: Realty Choice, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $449,900 -$9,100
Apr 30, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 27, 2026 Price Changed $459,000 -$16,000
Apr 21, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 15, 2026 New Listing Added $475,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
25 days
Price per Sq Ft
$239
Total Price Drop
-$25,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,313 $535,000

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,313
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$535,000

Listing Information

Listing Agent Daniel Direnzo
Listing Office Realty Choice, Inc.
Agent MLS ID A0000213
Office MLS ID A32001
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 3:05 AM EDT