BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

195 East Cottage St # 2, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • South Boston's Andrew Square
$4,650
Est. $224/month
4
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$4
Price/Sq Ft
99,999,999
Lot Sq Ft
62
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$150 Listed Mar 19, 2026 • MLS# 73489044 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous 4 bed 1.5 bath on the edge of the Polish Triangle and walking distance to everything happening in the South Bay Center. All 4 bedrooms are very large with larger-than-most closets. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, a large center island & quartz counters. Modern baths with nice tile & walk-in shower. In unit washer/ dryer in it means you don't have to leave your apartment to do your laundry. Open kitchen / livingroom floor plan with breakfast bar and recessed lights. High ceilings,Central AC system.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Lot Size 99,999,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

South Boston's Andrew Square

195 East Cottage St # 2, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
3.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 14, 2026
$4,650 $100 (-2.11%)
From $4,750 to $4,650 (-2.1%)
Price Reduced
Apr 19, 2026
$4,750 $50 (-1.04%)
From $4,800 to $4,750 (-1.0%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 19, 2026
$4,800
Original listing
Agent: Ryan Burke Office: Grove Property Group

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 14, 2026 Price Changed $4,650 -$100
Apr 19, 2026 Price Changed $4,750 -$50
Mar 19, 2026 New Listing Added $4,800

Market Statistics

Days on Market
62 days
Price per Sq Ft
$4
Total Price Drop
-$150

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Ryan Burke
Listing Office Grove Property Group
Agent MLS ID CN222705
Office MLS ID AN7879
Listing Data Updated May 18, 2026 3:05 AM EDT