BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Mcintyre Road, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906
$1,000,000
Est. $6,234/month
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$274
Price/Sq Ft
0.82
Acres
1950
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 14, 2025 • MLS# 73455142 Copied!

About this home

This stunning contemporary home truly impresses! Elevated on a generous lot with a beautiful city view, it welcomes you with a bright foyer, a contemporary layout, and expansive picture windows that fill the home with natural light. Designed for modern living, the home is centered around a remarkable courtyard featuring exquisite stonework, an in-ground pool, a gorgeous stone outdoor fireplace, a master grill area, and a serene patio, creating a striking focal point and an effortless flow for entertaining. Inside, the modern living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, with French doors opening to a front patio. Four spacious main-level bedrooms with hardwood floors offer excellent closet space, while the second-level in-law suite provides an updated kitchen, a large bedroom, and fabulous balconies throughout. Enjoy all Saugus has to offer, shopping, dining, parks, and convenient access to major highways. A truly unique home with an exceptional layout and an oasis!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,655 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,050,000
Final Sale Price: $1,000,000
Difference: $50,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $287
Sale $/sq ft: $274
This property sold for $274 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.