BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Swanton St # 538, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890
$259,000
Est. $2,019/month
1
Baths
394
Sq Ft
$657
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$30,000 Listed Apr 6, 2026 • MLS# 73496212 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
394 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1966
Living Area 394 sq ft
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,516
Assessed Value $226,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1966
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Stone
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

200 Swanton St # 538, Winchester MA 01890

Winchester, MA 01890

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Winchester School District local
A+
School Safety 2024-25
0.1% Very Low (Safest)
0.1% Suspensions 0.1% In-School
5.4% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
A+
Muraco Elementary School
0.4 mi | #62 of 824 | Score: 61.6
Improved 62 spots from last year
+3.4 above state avg
352 students Diverse
Rising School Strong Attendance
Grades K-05
Acera School
0.4 mi
Grades K-08
Creative Corner School Inc
0.5 mi
Grades PK-K
M

Middle Schools

1 school
A+
McCall Middle School
0.8 mi | #16 of 352 | Score: 62.4
Dropped 3 spots from last year
+4.2 above state avg
1,036 students Diverse
Strong Attendance
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
A+
Winchester High School
0.4 mi | #17 of 346 | Score: 73.6
Improved 18 spots from last year
+15.4 above state avg
1,404 students Diverse
20 sports • 2,818 athletes
Strong AP Program High Graduation Rate College Ready Curriculum Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
B
Woburn High School
1.6 mi | #143 of 346 | Score: 56.1
Dropped 21 spots from last year
-2.1 below state avg
1,259 students Diverse
18 sports • 2,056 athletes
High Graduation Rate College Ready Curriculum Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $210
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $300/mo
PMI (if <20% down) $0

Loan Summary

Total of 360 payments $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
10.4%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 6, 2026
$259,000 $20,000 (-7.17%)
From $279,000 to $259,000 (-7.2%)
Price Reduced
May 1, 2026
$279,000 $10,000 (-3.46%)
From $289,000 to $279,000 (-3.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 6, 2026
$289,000
Original listing
Agent: Michael Masci Office: North Atlantic Realty Group

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 6, 2026 Price Changed $259,000 -$20,000
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $279,000 -$10,000
Apr 6, 2026 New Listing Added $289,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
35 days
Price per Sq Ft
$657
Total Price Drop
-$30,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $2,516 $226,900

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$2,516
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$300
Monthly
Assessed Value
$226,900

Listing Information

Listing Agent Michael Masci
Listing Office North Atlantic Realty Group
Agent MLS ID CN215462
Office MLS ID A80058
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 4:05 AM EDT