BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

202 Hope St # 3, Fall River MA 02721

Fall River, MA 02721
$1,750
Est. $209/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
1,000
Lot Sq Ft
16
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$100 Listed Apr 28, 2026 • MLS# 73508384 Copied!

About this home

This spacious third-floor apartment offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for families. The flooring runs throughout the entire space, creating a cohesive and easy-to-maintain environment. You’ll find plenty of closet space to keep your belongings organized and out of sight. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator, making meal preparation simple and convenient. One off-street parking spot is included for your vehicle, providing hassle-free parking. Located with easy access to the highway, commuting is a breeze. Best of all, this apartment is just minutes away from Battleship Cove, making it ideal for those who love history and waterfront views. Whether you’re looking for comfort, convenience, or both, this apartment has it. Cats are welcome. The owner pays for water; the renter is responsible for gas and electricity. First & Security due at signing. No Smoking. Cats are welcome. Rental and Pet insurance are required.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Entry Level
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,000 sq ft
Lot Size 1,000 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

202 Hope St # 3, Fall River MA 02721

Fall River, MA 02721

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.4%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 14, 2026
$1,750 $45 (-2.51%)
From $1,795 to $1,750 (-2.5%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$1,795 $55 (-2.97%)
From $1,850 to $1,795 (-3.0%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 28, 2026
$1,850
Original listing
Agent: Kevin Teves Office: RE/MAX Vantage

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 14, 2026 Price Changed $1,750 -$45
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $1,795 -$55
Apr 28, 2026 New Listing Added $1,850

Market Statistics

Days on Market
16 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Kevin Teves
Listing Office RE/MAX Vantage
Agent MLS ID CN212343
Office MLS ID AN3217
Listing Data Updated May 14, 2026 11:00 AM EDT