BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Avis St, Dartmouth MA 02748

Dartmouth, MA 02748
$727,650
Est. $4,315/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$515
Price/Sq Ft
0.55
Acres
1995
Year Built
194
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 6, 2025 • MLS# 73452188 Copied!

About this home

SOUTH DARTMOUTH CAPE ON HALF ACRE PLUS SITE!! This immaculate three bedroom 2 full bath Cape has everything you're looking for and right where you want to be! These are the original owners and have kept the house and property beautifully maintained. The first floor features a front to back living room with slider to the rear deck, a formal dining room, spotless kitchen and a full tiled bathroom with a tub/shower. The second floor holds three generous bedrooms with great eve storage and another full bathroom with a shower. The full finished basement boasts a family room and laundry room with central baseboard heat. The house is nicely situated on the large lot back from the street with a great backyard that abuts agricultural land. There is an attached two car garage with auto doors and more storage, town water and sewer, natural gas, generator and irrigation system. All this a short walk to Padanaram Village with the privacy of a dead end street.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,414 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $824,900
Final Sale Price: $727,650
Difference: $97,250 (-11.8%)
Performance Metrics
88.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
194
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $583
Sale $/sq ft: $515
This property sold for $515 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.8% below the original asking price.

At 194 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Living Area 1,414 sq ft
Lot Size 0.55 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,227
Assessed Value $607,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
Laundry: In Basement
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1995