BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Wilson Rd, Somerset MA 02726

Somerset, MA 02726
$405,000
Est. $2,656/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$304
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1947
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 2, 2025 • MLS# 73331486 Copied!

About this home

Charming Cape with Updated Kitchen & Spacious Yard in a Desirable Location! Offering a perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this property boasts gleaming hardwood floors, an updated kitchen, and a beautifully maintained yard—making it an ideal choice. This home offers a comfortable and inviting living space, just minutes from local shops, restaurants, parks, and highways. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1947
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,331 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+6.6%)
Performance Metrics
106.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $304
This property sold for $304 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1947
Living Area 1,331 sq ft
Lot Size 0.12 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Wood
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Covered Patio/deck, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,892
Assessed Value $382,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1947

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters