BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

210 Evelyn # 210, Newton MA 02468

Newton, MA 02468 • Waban
$1,795,000
Est. $10,905/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$635
Price/Sq Ft
0.20
Acres
2020
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$80,000 Listed Mar 31, 2026 • MLS# 73494090 Copied!

About this home

NEW PRICE! This stunning thoughtfully designed townhome in Waban, feels like new! Minutes to shopping, public transit & major roadways. On 3 levels, it offers 4 beds & 3.5 baths. First floor has an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering, there is a welcoming foyer with fully-outfitted closet and direct access to a large 1 car attached garage. A well appointed kitchen w/ white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, center island, & gas range anchors the main level. It seamlessly flows into the dining area & sunlit family rom w/ gas fireplace and direct yard access. Elegant crown moldings & wainscoting add timeless character throughout. 2nd fl: primary suite features spacious walk-in closet & beautifully finished bath w/ double vanity & oversized tiled shower. 3 additional bedrooms, full bath, & laundry complete this level. Lower level provides exceptional flexibility w/ a bonus room & full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, gym, or media room.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,827 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2020
Living Area 2,827 sq ft
Lot Size 0.20 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Half, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic, High Speed Internet

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Fenced Yard, Garden, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security, Fenced
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $15,926
Assessed Value $1,627,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Bathroom - Half, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2020
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Garden, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Patio & Porch:
Fencing: Security, Fenced
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Waban

210 Evelyn # 210, Newton MA 02468

Newton, MA 02468

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Newton School District local
A+
School Safety 2024-25
0.3% Low
0.3% Suspensions 0.7% In-School
5.2% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
A
Zervas School
0.5 mi | #148 of 824 | Score: 57.2
Improved 66 spots from last year
-1 below state avg
399 students Very Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
A
Peirce School
0.7 mi | #127 of 824 | Score: 57.8
Dropped 73 spots from last year
-0.4 below state avg
249 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
Learning Prep School
1.0 mi
Grades 02-12
M

Middle Schools

1 school
A+
F.A. Day Middle School
1.5 mi | #11 of 352 | Score: 63.2
Improved 40 spots from last year
+5 above state avg
860 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
A+
Newton North High School
0.9 mi | #7 of 346 | Score: 76.5
Improved 44 spots from last year
+18.3 above state avg
2,096 students Diverse
20 sports • 3,076 athletes
Strong AP Program High Graduation Rate Rising School Career Tech Programs
Grades 09-12
Clearway School
1.8 mi
Grades 06-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $1,327
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $301/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
4.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$1,795,000 $74,000 (-3.96%)
From $1,869,000 to $1,795,000 (-4.0%)
Price Reduced
Apr 23, 2026
$1,869,000 $6,000 (-0.32%)
From $1,875,000 to $1,869,000 (-0.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 31, 2026
$1,875,000
Original listing
Agent: Robin Allen Office: Hammond Residential Real Estate

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $1,795,000 -$74,000
Apr 23, 2026 Price Changed $1,869,000 -$6,000
Mar 31, 2026 New Listing Added $1,875,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
40 days
Price per Sq Ft
$635
Total Price Drop
-$80,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $15,926 $1,627,300

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$15,926
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$301
Monthly
Assessed Value
$1,627,300

Listing Information

Listing Agent Robin Allen
Listing Office Hammond Residential Real Estate
Agent MLS ID BB921293
Office MLS ID AN3108
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 4:05 AM EDT