BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

224 Jamaicaway # 3, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$3,450
Est. $217/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
43
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$150 Listed Apr 7, 2026 • MLS# 73497373 Copied!

About this home

Available July 1. Fully renovated 1400 SF 2BR + Large 10' x 14' (est.) Den! Plus 2 full bathrooms in a quiet sunny garden duplex near Jamaica Pond and Olmsted Pond. Very spacious fully renovated kitchen with white cabinets, SS appliances and gas cooking. Spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, plus very large enclosed den with closets. Two renovated full baths with custom tile, glass shower, stone flooring and custom vanity. 17 sunny windows and hardwood floors! Common laundry and bike storage. Professionally maintained building, cleaned weekly. Located just steps from Longwood Medical, Whole Foods, and Brookline with easy access to the Green and Orange Lines. Sorry no pets and no smokers.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,400 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Jamaica Plain

224 Jamaicaway # 3, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
4.2%
Price Range

Property Timeline

👤
Agent Changed
May 14, 2026
Ian Schrager → Teddy Komjathy
Agent: Teddy Komjathy
Price Reduced
May 2, 2026
$3,450 $50 (-1.43%)
From $3,500 to $3,450 (-1.4%)
Price Reduced
Apr 20, 2026
$3,500 $100 (-2.78%)
From $3,600 to $3,500 (-2.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 7, 2026
$3,600
Original listing
Office: Century 21 Cityside

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 2, 2026 Price Changed $3,450 -$50
Apr 20, 2026 Price Changed $3,500 -$100
Apr 7, 2026 New Listing Added $3,600

Market Statistics

Days on Market
43 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$150

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Teddy Komjathy
Listing Office Century 21 Cityside
Agent MLS ID CN258259
Office MLS ID BB6400
Listing Data Updated May 14, 2026 1:12 PM EDT