Four Family investment property with an HUGE garage with 10x10 garage doors and an ample parking lot? Four rental units all separately metered. Two top floor apartments are occupied and have lead certificates and are on Tenant at Wills and two bottom floor units are Vacant. There are two forms of egress out of the parking lot, one driveway on Newton St. The other driveway is on Gorham St.
View in the App
227-229 Newton Street, Waltham MA 02453
Waltham, MA 02453
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,599,000 | $100,000 | - | From $1,699,000 to $1,599,000 (-5.9%) |
| 04/17/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,699,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...