BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Dondi Rd, Brockton MA 02302

Brockton, MA 02302
$564,900
Est. $3,377/month
5
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$471
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
1970
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$15,000 Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488558 Copied!

About this home

Fully renovated and move-in ready, this updated Campanelli-style ranch offers modern living with the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Recently improved pricing creates an even better opportunity to own this turnkey home in Brockton. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout featuring a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stylish finishes throughout. Major improvements include updated plumbing, electrical, windows, doors, fresh paint, and new flooring. The flexible floor plan offers multiple bedroom options and versatile space perfect for a home office, guest room, playroom, or extended living needs. Set on a spacious lot with a large backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or future possibilities, all in a convenient Brockton location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Lot Size 0.24 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Flooring Tile
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,846
Assessed Value $317,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1970
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Slab

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

23 Dondi Rd, Brockton MA 02302

Brockton, MA 02302

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $321

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
2.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 14, 2026
$564,900 $5,000 (-0.88%)
From $569,900 to $564,900 (-0.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 14, 2026
$569,900 $10,000 (-1.72%)
From $579,900 to $569,900 (-1.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 18, 2026
$579,900
Original listing
Agent: Alan Tremblay Office: Genesis Equity Realty, LLC

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 14, 2026 Price Changed $564,900 -$5,000
Apr 14, 2026 Price Changed $569,900 -$10,000
Mar 18, 2026 New Listing Added $579,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
64 days
Price per Sq Ft
$471
Total Price Drop
-$15,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $3,846 $317,600

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$3,846
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$317,600

Listing Information

Listing Agent Alan Tremblay
Listing Office Genesis Equity Realty, LLC
Agent MLS ID CN254980
Office MLS ID AN3508
Listing Data Updated May 18, 2026 3:05 AM EDT