BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Shipyard Dr # 206, Hingham MA 02043

Hingham, MA 02043
$655,000
Est. $4,732/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
857
Sq Ft
$764
Price/Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
87
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 3, 2026 • MLS# 73473818 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Hingham Shipyard! Enjoy WATER VIEWS and spectacular sunsets from your own private deck! Experience upscale living at THE MOORINGS in this stunning one bedroom residence with floor-to-ceiling windows. Full bath plus half bath w/laundry, TWO deeded parking spaces -one in GARAGE - and extra storage unit. Commuter ferry to Boston and Logan Airport, restaurants, shopping, movie theater, gyms, outdoor entertainment and marina are just steps away!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
857 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $695,000
Final Sale Price: $655,000
Difference: $40,000 (-5.8%)
Performance Metrics
94.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
87
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $811
Sale $/sq ft: $764
This property sold for $764 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 87 days on market before selling.