13,000+square feet of space. Great for manufacturing, warehouse, storage, currently set up as 8 UNITS (petition walls can be taken down to create larger space ) . Electric is a 3 phase PANEL. There is separate office space, multiple restrooms, reception area and a 2nd floor. Individual units each have GAS CEILING HEATERS, 15-18' CEILING HEIGHT. 1 LOADING DOCK AND 5 OVERHEAD DOORS on an acre of land. .....GREAT LOCATION! IN "THE WEIR" NEAR The East Taunton Train Station ( less than 3 miles away;) AND just minutes to the highway and downtown Taunton. WATER, SEWER AND NAT GAS AT THE LOCATION.
View in the App
24 Weir Ave, Taunton MA 02780
Taunton, MA 02780
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $950,000 | $150,000 | - | From $1,100,000 to $950,000 (-13.6%) |
| 08/26/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,100,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...