BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Elm St # 2, North Brookfield MA 01535

North Brookfield, MA 01535
$2,350
Est. $212/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1
Price/Sq Ft
10,000
Lot Sq Ft
23
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$250 Listed Apr 17, 2026 • MLS# 73503641 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated apartment located in the heart of North Brookfield. This apartment features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a walk-in closet, and stunning natural woodwork. It includes a new kitchen with brand-new appliances. It has Mass Save insulation for energy efficiency. There is off-street parking. Please note that this is a no-pet, non-smoking property.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,650 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,650 sq ft
Lot Size 10,000 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Oil, Hot Water
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Second Floor, Dryer Hookups In Unit, Washer Hookups In Unit

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Second Floor, Dryer Hookups in Unit, Washer Hookups in Unit

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

25 Elm St # 2, North Brookfield MA 01535

North Brookfield, MA 01535

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
9.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 10, 2026
$2,350 $50 (-2.08%)
From $2,400 to $2,350 (-2.1%)
Price Reduced
May 6, 2026
$2,400 $100 (-4%)
From $2,500 to $2,400 (-4.0%)
Price Reduced
May 2, 2026
$2,500 $100 (-3.85%)
From $2,600 to $2,500 (-3.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 17, 2026
$2,600
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 10, 2026 Price Changed $2,350 -$50
May 6, 2026 Price Changed $2,400 -$100
May 2, 2026 Price Changed $2,500 -$100
Apr 17, 2026 New Listing Added $2,600

Market Statistics

Days on Market
23 days
Price per Sq Ft
$1
Total Price Drop
-$250

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Myai Emery-Le
Listing Office Emery-Le Team Realty, LLC
Agent MLS ID K8001586
Office MLS ID AN7865
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 8:31 AM EDT