BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Gordon Road, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$770,000
Est. $4,706/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$439
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
2015
Year Built
66
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 7, 2025 • MLS# 73415062 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home, 25 Gordon Road, Lynn. Custom Built 2015 home w/ 1,752 sq. ft. of prime living space, on a 12,380 sq. ft. private fenced lot of meticulously maintained property. Located at the end of a quiet dead end street, w/ views of Sluice Pond, Lynn Woods & beyond. No detail has been missed; HE HVAC system w/ Nest thermostat, 200 AMP electric w/ generator transfer switch, CAT 5 wired throughout & more. Roof deck hot tub installed as part of build. 1st level w/ Kitchen, Dining, Living space w/ gas fireplace & a half bath. Large deck off of the kitchen overlooking the rear yard. The 2nd level has 3 bedrooms & a full bath. The primary has a private entry to bath along w/ slider to large 2nd level private deck w/ hot tub. Lower Level is finished w/ walk out. Lg. oversized heated garage w/ H/C water. Lg. shed/workshop. Gas line for grill. Perfectly situated off Lynnfield Street on a dead end, near Gannon Golf, Lynn Woods, Sluice Pond, Rte.'s 1, 128, 95.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,752 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,900
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $19,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
66
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $451
Sale $/sq ft: $439
This property sold for $439 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 66 days on market before selling.