BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

250 Washington Ave, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$1,299,000
Est. $7,209/month
1,152
Sq Ft
$1,128
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1930
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$200,000 Listed Mar 30, 2026 • MLS# 73493587 Copied!

About this home

2 BAY MECHANIC SHOP. Corner lot commercial building in a great location. Property features a two-bay garage with 2 lifts, 15-foot ceilings, approximately 1,152 sq. ft. of interior space, office, and 2 half baths. FHA heating system with new motor and pump installed about 6 months ago. 200-amp circuit breakers. Rubber roof is about 8 years old. Situated on a 6,500 sq. ft. lot. Many possible uses, including car lot, taxi stand or other business opportunities. Potential for future development may exist. Buyer & Buyer agent to do own due diligence.

Listing Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1930
Living Area
1,152 sq ft

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Commercial Sale
Year Built 1930
Living Area 1,152 sq ft
Lot Size 0.15 acres

Financial

Annual Tax $5,281

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930

Neighborhood

250 Washington Ave, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $440

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
13.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 3, 2026
$1,299,000 $100,000 (-7.15%)
From $1,399,000 to $1,299,000 (-7.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 20, 2026
$1,399,000 $100,000 (-6.67%)
From $1,499,000 to $1,399,000 (-6.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 30, 2026
$1,499,000
Original listing
Office: Century 21 North East

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 3, 2026 Price Changed $1,299,000 -$100,000
Apr 20, 2026 Price Changed $1,399,000 -$100,000
Mar 30, 2026 New Listing Added $1,499,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
41 days
Price per Sq Ft
$1,128
Total Price Drop
-$200,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $5,281

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$5,281
Tax Year 2025

Listing Information

Listing Agent Phil Consolo
Listing Office Century 21 North East
Agent MLS ID BB300709
Office MLS ID AN4347
Listing Data Updated May 7, 2026 3:05 AM EDT