This spacious, sun-filled townhome lives like a single family home and its located n one of Dedham’s most convenient locations. This beautifully maintained residence offers high ceilings, hardwood floors and a flexible layout designed for today’s lifestyle. Ideally situated in the sought after Riverdale district and across from Noble and Greenough School, this home is minutes to Legacy Place, commuter routes, shopping and dining. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and center island. Two en suite primary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests and extended family while additional bedrooms provide options for a gym, playroom or office. Enjoy the private, fenced backyard with deck and patio, perfect for summer evenings, plus a full basement, one car garage and expanded driveway offering ample storage and parking. Exceptional value for the space, layout and location. Simply move in and enjoy.
View in the App
Riverdale
27 Pine Street # 27, Dedham MA 02026
Dedham, MA 02026
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $989,000 | $60,000 | - | From $1,049,000 to $989,000 (-5.7%) |
| 03/30/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,049,000 | $46,000 | - | From $1,095,000 to $1,049,000 (-4.2%) |
| 02/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,095,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...