BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Lee St # 6, Cambridge MA 02139

Cambridge, MA 02139
$3,850
Est. $219/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$5
Price/Sq Ft
999,999
Lot Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
43
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$150 Listed Apr 1, 2026 • MLS# 73494436 Copied!

About this home

Available 6/1. CONDO-QUALITY TOP-FLOOR two bedroom, one bathroom with one covered parking space and heat and hot water INCLUDED! Located on a beautiful tree-lined, quiet, one-way street directly off of Mass Ave only .3 miles from Central Square Red Line T Station! This Mid-Cambridge location is perfect for getting to Harvard Sq, Inman Sq, Central Sq and Kendall/MIT. Hardwood floors throughout with stainless steel appliances and stone countertop! Video intercom system! Renovated kitchen. Built-in wall AC units in the living room and the larger bedroom. Perfect for roommates or someone who wants a dedicated home office space. Private storage closet and common coin-op laundry in building. Snow removal and landscaping included. If the parking space is not needed, base rent price can be reduced. PLEASE EMAIL ONLY for a video tour and to schedule a showing. NO Smoking. NO Pets.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Rent
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
780 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Condominium
Year Built 1970
Living Area 780 sq ft
Lot Size 999,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Common Area, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1970

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

28 Lee St # 6, Cambridge MA 02139

Cambridge, MA 02139

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
3.8%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 8, 2026
$3,850 $50 (-1.28%)
From $3,900 to $3,850 (-1.3%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$3,900 $50 (-1.27%)
From $3,950 to $3,900 (-1.3%)
Price Reduced
Apr 26, 2026
$3,950 $50 (-1.25%)
From $4,000 to $3,950 (-1.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 1, 2026
$4,000
Original listing
Agent: Jeffrey Stephens Office: Compass

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 8, 2026 Price Changed $3,850 -$50
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $3,900 -$50
Apr 26, 2026 Price Changed $3,950 -$50
Apr 1, 2026 New Listing Added $4,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
43 days
Price per Sq Ft
$5
Total Price Drop
-$150

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jeffrey Stephens
Listing Office Compass
Agent MLS ID CT002478
Office MLS ID AN2606
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 3:05 AM EDT