BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

292 Island St # 292, Stoughton MA 02072

Stoughton, MA 02072
$490,000
Est. $3,678/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$189
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 19, 2023 • MLS# 73160889 Copied!

About this home

Exceptional standalone townhouse with attached garage in Copperwood Condominium, Stoughton, MA. Discover this notable opportunity. This condo offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience across 4 levels. Key Features: Year Built: 1984, Square Footage: Over 3947 sq ft, Bedrooms: 3, including a Master Bedroom with loft, and home office, Bathrooms: 4, Modern Eat-In Kitchen, Dual Family Rooms, Inviting Living Room, Elegant Dining Room. This remarkable residence encapsulates the essence of comfortable living with its open floor plan and spacious interior layout. The Master Bedroom, complete with its vaulted cathedral ceilings, upstairs loft, and adjacent private office, offers a quiet sanctuary in this sprawling home. Come and experience this cherished family home firsthand. Embrace the chance to make this extraordinary property your own.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,589 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $525,000
Final Sale Price: $490,000
Difference: $35,000 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $189
This property sold for $189 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.