BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Appian Pl, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston's Eagle Hill
$550,000
Est. $3,324/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$458
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1880
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2024 • MLS# 73218987 Copied!

About this home

Prime opportunity to invest in one of the Hottest Neighborhoods in East Boston. This single family located in Eagle Hill Neighborhood offers 2 nicely sized bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Kitchen has granite countertops/stainless appliances/gas cooking. Two decks and laundry in basement complete this home on a quiet side street. This home provides easy access to public transportation, highway access, airport, restaurants, shops and much more!!! Open House 04/14 Sunday 12:00pm-1:00pm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $675,000
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $125,000 (-18.5%)
Performance Metrics
81.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $563
Sale $/sq ft: $458
This property sold for $458 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 18.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.