BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

309 Pine St, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$1,070,000
Est. $5,611/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$415
Price/Sq Ft
1.00
Acres
2024
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 2, 2024 • MLS# 73259578 Copied!

About this home

NEW CONSTRUCTION! This newly built home is centrally located in Tewksbury with nearby access to major highways, shopping amenities & neighboring communities just down the road in either direction. The home has many upgraded interior features including 9' ceilings on 1st floor, stainless steel appliances, tiled back splash, hardwood flooring throughout, tile lined showers in both 2nd floor bathrooms & many other upgraded items (see attached spec sheet). The 2,580 sqft floor plan provides an open concept for entertaining in kitchen/family room areas, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths & an insulated walk up attic off 2nd floor hallway. The home is situated on a 1 acre parcel that will feature fine landscaping to include irrigation/sod in the front yard, landscape paver front walkway, granite light & mail box posts. The backyard boosts a 12x16 full composite deck that overlooks the area which could accommodate future amenities like a pool, large patio or swing set.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,580 sq ft
Total Rooms
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,100,000
Final Sale Price: $1,070,000
Difference: $30,000 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $426
Sale $/sq ft: $415
This property sold for $415 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.