Unique rental opportunity! Just steps from Lexington Center, restaurants, the town pool, tennis courts, playground, library, high school, rec center and all that makes Lexington so desirable! This four bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style home features central HVAC, a sun room/family room, eat-in kitchen, dining room with built in pantry and window seat. wood floors, and detailing. Second floor has master bedroom and bath and top floor has 3 bedrooms with lots of light, full bath and kitchenette. There is a private side yard with large shed (with electricity) perfect for workshop or extra storage. Shared rear yard has a stone patio and fire pit. Private driveway offers parking for 2 cars. Separate side entrance to lower level rooms is perfect for an office, exercise space, or studio.Exterior of house is currently in process of being painted to be ready for new tenancy.
View in the App
32 Parker Street # 1, Lexington MA 02421
Lexington, MA 02421
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,750 | $150 | - | From $4,900 to $4,750 (-3.1%) |
| 05/01/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,900 | $450 | - | From $5,350 to $4,900 (-8.4%) |
| 04/29/2026 | 🔧 Property Type Updated | - | - | - | Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex) → Parking |
| 04/29/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $5,350 | +$450 | - | From $4,900 to $5,350 (+9.2%) |
| 04/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $4,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...