BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Parker Street # 1, Lexington MA 02421

Lexington, MA 02421
$4,750
Est. $224/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
8,400
Lot Sq Ft
41
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$150 Listed Apr 9, 2026 • MLS# 73499284 Copied!

About this home

Unique rental opportunity! Just steps from Lexington Center, restaurants, the town pool, tennis courts, playground, library, high school, rec center and all that makes Lexington so desirable! This four bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style home features central HVAC, a sun room/family room, eat-in kitchen, dining room with built in pantry and window seat. wood floors, and detailing. Second floor has master bedroom and bath and top floor has 3 bedrooms with lots of light, full bath and kitchenette. There is a private side yard with large shed (with electricity) perfect for workshop or extra storage. Shared rear yard has a stone patio and fire pit. Private driveway offers parking for 2 cars. Separate side entrance to lower level rooms is perfect for an office, exercise space, or studio.Exterior of house is currently in process of being painted to be ready for new tenancy.

Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,365 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Parking
Living Area 2,365 sq ft
Lot Size 8,400 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Electric, Natural Gas, Central, Electric Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Internet Available - Broadband

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Central, Electric Baseboard, Forced Air

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

32 Parker Street # 1, Lexington MA 02421

Lexington, MA 02421

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
11.2%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 16, 2026
$4,750 $150 (-3.06%)
From $4,900 to $4,750 (-3.1%)
Price Reduced
May 1, 2026
$4,900 $450 (-8.41%)
From $5,350 to $4,900 (-8.4%)
🔧
Property Type Updated
Apr 29, 2026
Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex) → Parking
Price Increased
Apr 29, 2026
$5,350 +$450 (+9.18%)
From $4,900 to $5,350 (+9.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 9, 2026
$4,900
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 16, 2026 Price Changed $4,750 -$150
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $4,900 -$450
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $5,350 -$450
Apr 9, 2026 New Listing Added $4,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
41 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$150

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Sharon Cerny
Listing Office Sharon Cerny
Agent MLS ID NB111774
Office MLS ID NB2377
Listing Data Updated May 20, 2026 3:05 AM EDT