BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Priscilla St, New Bedford MA 02740

New Bedford, MA 02740
$424,900
Est. $2,697/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$269
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1910
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$25,000 Listed Mar 12, 2026 • MLS# 73485935 Copied!

About this home

There's a lot to like about this well built and well maintained three bedroom two bath Colonial on a corner lot near St. Luke's Hospital! The first floor features an entry foyer, a living room with fireplace open to a dining room, a fully applianced kitchen with granite countertops and a half bath, along with a back door foyer with plenty of storage space. Upstairs are three good sized bedrooms, an office/den, and a full bathroom with a shower. There is a full finished basement boasting a large family room with baseboard heat and brand new carpet, and a laundry room. The walk up attic is a bonus with a finished room with a closet and a large storage area! Gas fired force hot air heat with central air conditioning. A great place to call home that is also convenient to all area amenities.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,577 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1910
Living Area 1,577 sq ft
Lot Size 0.06 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,186
Assessed Value $382,200

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1910

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

32 Priscilla St, New Bedford MA 02740

New Bedford, MA 02740

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
New Bedford School District local
C-
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
31% attend college
13% 4-Year 18% 2-Year 4% Out of State 9% Working
School Safety 2024-25
6.0% Above Average
4.2% Suspensions 1.0% In-School 1.8% Emergency
0.5% above state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
C-
Betsey B Winslow School
0.2 mi | #693 of 824 | Score: 36.1
Improved 65 spots from last year
-22.1 below state avg
227 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
D
Ellen R Hathaway School
0.4 mi | #749 of 824 | Score: 32.5
Dropped 81 spots from last year
-25.7 below state avg
201 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
St. James-St. John School
0.6 mi
Grades PK-08
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
Our Sisters' School
0.7 mi
Grades 05-06
Nativity Prep School
0.8 mi
Grades 05-08
A-
Dartmouth Middle School
1.1 mi | #90 of 352 | Score: 50.9
Improved 7 spots from last year
-7.4 below state avg
801 students Less Diverse
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

3 schools
F
Whaling City Junior/Senior High School
0.7 mi | #337 of 346 | Score: 21.7
Improved 17 spots from last year
-36.5 below state avg
200 students Diverse
College Ready Curriculum Diverse Student Body
Grades 06-12
C
New Bedford High School
1.1 mi | #261 of 346 | Score: 45.3
Improved 40 spots from last year
-12.9 below state avg
2,878 students Diverse
19 sports • 1,326 athletes
Early College Program Rising School Career Tech Programs College Ready Curriculum
Grades 09-12
Bishop Stang High School
1.5 mi
17 sports • 1,282 athletes
Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $349

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$424,900 $20,000 (-4.5%)
From $444,900 to $424,900 (-4.5%)
Price Reduced
Apr 29, 2026
$444,900 $5,000 (-1.11%)
From $449,900 to $444,900 (-1.1%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 12, 2026
$449,900
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $424,900 -$20,000
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $444,900 -$5,000
Mar 12, 2026 New Listing Added $449,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
61 days
Price per Sq Ft
$269
Total Price Drop
-$25,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $4,186 $382,200

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,186
Tax Year 2026
Assessed Value
$382,200

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jeff Gardner
Listing Office Robert H. Gardner, Inc.
Agent MLS ID BB921879
Office MLS ID BB5127
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 3:05 AM EDT