BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

324 Granite St # A, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169
$1,900
Est. $210/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$3
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
32
Days on Market
Active Listed Apr 12, 2026 • MLS# 73500221 Copied!

About this home

Newly updated 1 bed 1 bath unit located in Quincy. Hardwood floors throughout. Unit features large living room, large bedroom with walk-in closet, extra room that can be used as an office, eat-in kitchen, and full tile bathroom. Coin-laundry in the building. Close to Quincy Adams red line train station. Rent includes: Heat, hot water, and one off-street parking included. Tenant covers electricity, gas and internet.Lease length is 12 months minimum. No pets and no smoking in the unit. Good credit and reference are recommended. Deposit requirements: First month, last month, security deposit required to move in. This unit will not last!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
700 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 700 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

324 Granite St # A, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 9, 2026
$1,900 $50 (-2.56%)
From $1,950 to $1,900 (-2.6%)
Price Increased
Apr 16, 2026
$1,950 +$100 (+5.41%)
From $1,850 to $1,950 (+5.4%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 12, 2026
$1,850
Original listing
Agent: Jack Liang Office: Liang Properties LLC

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 9, 2026 Price Changed $1,900 -$50
Apr 16, 2026 Price Changed $1,950 -$100
Apr 12, 2026 New Listing Added $1,850

Market Statistics

Days on Market
32 days
Price per Sq Ft
$3

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jack Liang
Listing Office Liang Properties LLC
Agent MLS ID CN207079
Office MLS ID AN7109
Listing Data Updated May 13, 2026 3:05 AM EDT