BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

37 Fenton St # 1, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122 • Dorchester
$3,000
Est. $215/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$3
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
40
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$200 Listed Apr 2, 2026 • MLS# 73495139 Copied!

About this home

Available for June 1st or July 1st lease starts! Welcome home to this bright and efficient 2 bed/2 bath, perfectly suited for those seeking comfort, convenience, and style. Thoughtfully laid out and filled with natural light, the unit features hardwood floors throughout, central air, and in-unit laundry. The open living space is anchored by a kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, ideal for anyone who enjoys cooking at home. Spacious lower level primary suite that easily accommodates a king-sized bed, as well as a guest bedroom on the main living level. Additional perks include ONE OFF-STREET PARKING SPACE INCLUDED and extra outdoor storage, a rare and valuable bonus. Commuting is seamless with close proximity to the Red Line Field's Corner stop for a quick ride into downtown Boston, or easy access to I-93 for drivers. One pet welcome, either a cat or a dog under 25 lbs. Easy to show with 24 hrs notice. Available NOW!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,059 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,059 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Dorchester

37 Fenton St # 1, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
6.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
Apr 23, 2026
$3,000 $150 (-4.76%)
From $3,150 to $3,000 (-4.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 18, 2026
$3,150 $25 (-0.79%)
From $3,175 to $3,150 (-0.8%)
Back On Market
Apr 17, 2026
Active
Pending Sale
Apr 16, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
Apr 9, 2026
$3,175 $25 (-0.78%)
From $3,200 to $3,175 (-0.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 2, 2026
$3,200
Original listing
Agent: The Persac Group Office: The Persac Group, LLC

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
Apr 23, 2026 Price Changed $3,000 -$150
Apr 18, 2026 Price Changed $3,150 -$25
Apr 9, 2026 Price Changed $3,175 -$25
Apr 2, 2026 New Listing Added $3,200

Market Statistics

Days on Market
40 days
Price per Sq Ft
$3
Total Price Drop
-$200

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent The Persac Group
Listing Office The Persac Group, LLC
Agent MLS ID TM325140
Office MLS ID AN8808
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 10:57 AM EDT