BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

39 Megansett Drive # 8, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360
$470,000
Est. $3,645/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$185
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
91
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2023 • MLS# 73169092 Copied!

About this home

MINT! Rare opportunity for a 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath that includes the FIRST-FLOOR master suite. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the main level and up the staircase to the loft, 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, and full bath. Those beautiful wood floors then continue to a 3rd level that features a nice size wall to wall carpeted office area. Back to the main level, which features those beautiful wood floors, an OPEN floor plan, recessed lighting and a spectacular kitchen w/ center island breakfast bar with 2 stools, stainless steel appliances, and the most gorgeous custom cherry cabinets. The gorgeous cherry woodwork runs into the Living Room built ins including wet bar, desk, bookshelves etc. and a wood fireplace. Open to that is a Dining area with French doors leading to a beautiful 3 season porch with glass roof and wood floors and leads to the deck outside. Finished lower-level w/ half bath, laundry and storage. Complex features an Inground pool. GORGEOUS!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,535 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
4
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $470,000
Difference: $69,900 (-12.9%)
Performance Metrics
87.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
91
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $185
This property sold for $185 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.9% below the original asking price.

At 91 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 2,535 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Oven, Range
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Half, Sun Room, Home Office, Bathroom, Loft, Wet Bar, Other

Features Off Street, Assigned, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,916
Assessed Value $431,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Oven, Range
Interior Features: Bathroom - Half, Sun Room, Home Office, Bathroom, Loft, Wet Bar, Other
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4