Pristine Sun-Filled 4 plus Bedroom /2 Full Baths right in Cleveland Circle. Commuter's dream - minutes to public transportation - D, C & B Green lines, buses, shuttle to Boston College, Rt 9, Rt 128 & Masspike. All bedrooms are large and sunny. Spacious Living Room. Bonus room - great for office or additional bedroom. Large eat-in kitchen with ample counter space and Dishwasher/Disposal. High Ceilings, Hardwood Floors throughout. Heat & Hot Water included. Plenty of closet space. Located between Cleveland Circle & Washington Square. Minutes to Shaw's Supermarket, Washington Square Restaurants, Convenient to Boston College, Boston University, Longwood Medical Area, Back Bay, Museums, Fenway Park, Whole Foods. W/D in the unit Parking is available $150 per Space 09/01/2026
View in the App
Brighton
39 Strathmore Rd # 2, Boston MA 02135
Boston, MA 02135
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,800 | $400 | - | From $5,200 to $4,800 (-7.7%) |
| 05/18/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $5,200 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...