Just steps from Lane’s Cove, this home is a testament to enduring architectural charm, offering beautiful wood floors throughout, spacious living room, dining room and kitchen, wood pellet stove, two bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, deck, yard, outdoor shower and garden shed.
View in the App
Lanesville
4 Langsford St, Gloucester MA 01930
Gloucester, MA 01930
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $799,900 | $25,100 | - | From $825,000 to $799,900 (-3.0%) |
| 04/30/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $825,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...