BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

41 Cross St, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$3,400
Est. $217/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
0
Lot Sq Ft
62
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$325 Listed Mar 9, 2026 • MLS# 73484255 Copied!

About this home

Sullivan Square. Closest train = Sullivan Square (Orange Line). 2 bed/1 bath (first floor). Updated kitchen (cabinets, granite, stainless steel appliances). Updated bathroom. Hardwood floors. Separate living room. Coin-op laundry machines in back hallway. Gas heat. Street parking with permit.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
0 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 0.00
Lot Size 0.00
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer

Neighborhood

41 Cross St, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
8.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 6, 2026
$3,400 $175 (-4.9%)
From $3,575 to $3,400 (-4.9%)
Price Increased
May 1, 2026
$3,575 +$25 (+0.7%)
From $3,550 to $3,575 (+0.7%)
Price Reduced
Apr 21, 2026
$3,550 $125 (-3.4%)
From $3,675 to $3,550 (-3.4%)
Price Reduced
Apr 7, 2026
$3,675 $50 (-1.34%)
From $3,725 to $3,675 (-1.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 9, 2026
$3,725
Original listing
Agent: Nick Spinelli Office: Silva Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 6, 2026 Price Changed $3,400 -$175
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $3,575 -$25
Apr 21, 2026 Price Changed $3,550 -$125
Apr 7, 2026 Price Changed $3,675 -$50
Mar 9, 2026 New Listing Added $3,725

Market Statistics

Days on Market
62 days
Price per Sq Ft
$—
Total Price Drop
-$325

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Nick Spinelli
Listing Office Silva Realty
Agent MLS ID CN232119
Office MLS ID NB3463
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 4:05 AM EDT