Enjoy your own peaceful natural sanctuary with the benefit of neighborhoods just around the corner. Nestled on a private 1.27-acre lot, this beautifully updated Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, entertaining, and the outdoors. Warm, inviting living spaces include a private office and dining room with French doors, an updated kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area open to the living room, and a stunning family room addition with vaulted ceiling, custom built-ins, gas fireplace, and French doors leading to the patio. A screened porch creates the perfect setting for summer dining and relaxing evenings. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with updated bath, 3 additional bedrooms, and a second full bath. The finished lower level offers flexible recreation, fitness, and office space. Enjoy the composite deck, patio, large backyard, shed for convenient backyard storage, and nearby walking trails through Maple St Forest and surrounding Wildflower Stables.
View in the App
43 Maple Street, Norfolk MA 02056
Norfolk, MA 02056
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $899,000 | $51,000 | - | From $950,000 to $899,000 (-5.4%) |
| 05/05/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/30/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $950,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...