Lovely 9 room multi-level home on quiet cul-de-sac abutting a bubbling brook and Saw Mill Brook Conservation area. This home features a Master bedroom Suite with two additional beds & 1 baths on the same level. Finished lower level includes, family room, 4th bedroom and bathroom. Hydro-Air heating, A/C. 2 car garage, circular drive allows for minimum of 4 additional parking spots. Oak Hill area close to 128, Rt. 9 and VFW Parkway.
View in the App
Chestnut Hill
44 Marla Circle, Newton MA 02459
Newton, MA 02459
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $7,200 | $200 | - | From $7,400 to $7,200 (-2.7%) |
| 04/27/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $7,400 | $600 | - | From $8,000 to $7,400 (-7.5%) |
| 04/20/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $8,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...