Great single family home ready to move in. Main Living Area and Dining Area has all new fresh paint. Exterior power washed and all window exteriors have been painted and repaired. Newer roof under 10 years. There are 3 bedrooms and the main bedroom has a private full bath with shower. Second full bath for the family. All hardwood floors in bedrooms and main living area. Kitchen is right off the Dining area. Full basement. Furnace was just serviced. Heat is oil. Hot water tank is gas. Don't wait!!
View in the App
499 Maple St, Fall River MA 02720
Fall River, MA 02720
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $399,900 | $20,000 | - | From $419,900 to $399,900 (-4.8%) |
| 01/13/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $419,900 | $20,000 | - | From $439,900 to $419,900 (-4.5%) |
| 12/20/2025 | ↓ Price Reduced | $439,900 | $5,000 | - | From $444,900 to $439,900 (-1.1%) |
| 12/05/2025 | ↓ Price Reduced | $444,900 | $5,000 | - | From $449,900 to $444,900 (-1.1%) |
| 11/04/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $394,900 | - | - | Original listing |
| 11/04/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $449,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...