BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5-7 Jerusalem Pl # 7, Boston MA 02113

Boston, MA 02113 • North End
$1,300,000
Est. $7,690/month
9,999
Sq Ft
$130
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2025
Year Built
131
Days on Market
Active Listed Jan 3, 2026 • MLS# 73464956 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy the luxury of effortless parking in the heart of Boston’s North End at 5–7 Jerusalem Place, a rare collection of 10 parking spaces. Located just off Salem Street, park with ease and enter into one of the city’s most vibrant neighborhoods, surrounded by acclaimed restaurants and shops.

Listing Type
Land
Year Built
2025
Living Area
9,999 sq ft

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Land
Style Parking
Year Built 2025
Living Area 9,999 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000

Financial

Annual Tax $11,000
Assessed Value 0.00

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 2025

View Type: City
Community Amenities: Public Transportation

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

North End

5-7 Jerusalem Pl # 7, Boston MA 02113

Boston, MA 02113

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $917

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
88.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

🔧
Property Type Updated
May 12, 2026
Condominium → Parking
Price Increased
May 12, 2026
$1,300,000 +$1,151,000 (+772.48%)
From $149,000 to $1,300,000 (+772.5%)
Price Reduced
Feb 24, 2026
$149,000 $40,000 (-21.16%)
From $189,000 to $149,000 (-21.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jan 3, 2026
$189,000
Original listing
Agent: The Gilardi Group Office: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 12, 2026 Price Changed $1,300,000 -$1,151,000
Feb 24, 2026 Price Changed $149,000 -$40,000
Jan 3, 2026 New Listing Added $189,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
131 days
Price per Sq Ft
$130

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $11,000 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$11,000
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent The Gilardi Group
Listing Office Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Agent MLS ID TM319945
Office MLS ID BB3197
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 1:13 PM EDT