BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Sunset Street # 1, Boston MA 02120

Boston, MA 02120
$3,000
Est. $215/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
1,000
Lot Sq Ft
20
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$200 Listed Apr 21, 2026 • MLS# 73504876 Copied!

About this home

This first floor apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The apartment is within walking distance to Northeastern, Wentworth, and MassArt, and also to the Orange and Green Lines. The kitchen has a large pantry for extra storage. Laundry is paid through an app and located in a newly renovated laundry room in the basement. Unit is professionally managed and all tenants have access to a property manager and an online portal to submit maintenance requests.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,215 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,215 sq ft
Lot Size 1,000 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer

Neighborhood

5 Sunset Street # 1, Boston MA 02120

Boston, MA 02120

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
6.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 5, 2026
$3,000 $50 (-1.64%)
From $3,050 to $3,000 (-1.6%)
Price Reduced
Apr 23, 2026
$3,050 $150 (-4.69%)
From $3,200 to $3,050 (-4.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 21, 2026
$3,200
Original listing
Agent: Jack Stenhouse Office: 388 Real Estate LLC

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 5, 2026 Price Changed $3,000 -$50
Apr 23, 2026 Price Changed $3,050 -$150
Apr 21, 2026 New Listing Added $3,200

Market Statistics

Days on Market
20 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$200

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jack Stenhouse
Listing Office 388 Real Estate LLC
Agent MLS ID CN256925
Office MLS ID AN6270
Listing Data Updated May 9, 2026 3:05 AM EDT