BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50-52 Shepard Street # 2, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$3,395
Est. $217/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$3
Price/Sq Ft
5,303
Lot Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$255 Listed Apr 9, 2026 • MLS# 73499011 Copied!

About this home

Brighton 3BR/1BA – Now $3,395 – 9/1 – Pet-Friendly + Parking Included + NO Last Month upfront. Lower move-in cost: First month + security deposit only. Conveniently located near Boston Medical Center – Brighton (formerly St. Elizabeth’s) with easy access (~0.5 mile) to Green Line stops (Chiswick Rd, Sutherland Rd, Washington St) and nearby bus routes. Easy commute to Boston University, Boston College, and downtown. Features: • 3 bedrooms with a functional roommate-friendly layout; • Updated kitchen with modern appliances; • Bright living space; • Laundry in building; • 1 off-street parking spot INCLUDED; • Pet-friendly; • Shared covered back porch. Strong value for a 3-bedroom in a prime Brighton location.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Year Built 1910
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Lot Size 5,303 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: Common Area, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1910

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Brighton

50-52 Shepard Street # 2, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 2, 2026
$3,395 $155 (-4.37%)
From $3,550 to $3,395 (-4.4%)
Price Reduced
Apr 27, 2026
$3,550 $100 (-2.74%)
From $3,650 to $3,550 (-2.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 9, 2026
$3,650
Original listing
Agent: Elizabeth Rolshchikova Office: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 2, 2026 Price Changed $3,395 -$155
Apr 27, 2026 Price Changed $3,550 -$100
Apr 9, 2026 New Listing Added $3,650

Market Statistics

Days on Market
41 days
Price per Sq Ft
$3
Total Price Drop
-$255

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Elizabeth Rolshchikova
Listing Office Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Agent MLS ID CN252885
Office MLS ID AN8365
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 12:16 AM EDT