BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Totman Street, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854 • Pawtucketville
$550,000
Est. $3,406/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$421
Price/Sq Ft
0.21
Acres
1955
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 28, 2026 • MLS# 73508711 Copied!

About this home

**OPEN HOUSE CANCELED, OFFER ACCEPTED** Welcome to 50 Totman Street, a charming and well-maintained Cape-style home ready for its next owners! Step inside to a bright and inviting kitchen and dining room filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space. The first floor offers convenient single-level living with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, comfortable living room, and a cozy sunroom-perfect for relaxing. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms. The basement provides ample storage along with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Outside, enjoy a beautiful fenced in yard complete with a storage shed. With parking for up to five cars, this home offers both comfort and practicality in a wonderful setting. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,306 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $383
Sale $/sq ft: $421
This property sold for $421 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1955
Living Area 1,306 sq ft
Lot Size 0.21 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Concrete
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Sun Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Cape
Roof Shingle
Features Rain Gutters, Storage, Sprinkler System, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,104
Assessed Value $444,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Sun Room
Windows: Screens
Basement: Full, Concrete
Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1955
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Block