Ledgewood Estates with plenty of room. There is a fully appliance kitchen, with eating area. Includes new appliances: microware, refrigerator, dishwasher, dryer. Indoor clubhouse with-in ground pool, less than a mile from Oak Grove "T" station. Shopping and restaurants are all close. Easy access to Route 1 and 93 North & South. Patio access by slider off kitchen/dinning area for BBQ's, parking spot directly in front of unit. New heating system (furnace & heat pump) All Pella doors and windows
View in the App
This property sold for 10.2% below the original asking price.
At 162 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.
Based on 2 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold for significantly more per square foot than similar nearby properties, suggesting premium features or condition.
56 Rocky Nook # 56, Malden MA 02148
Malden, MA 02148
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 02/19/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 01/26/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $509,900 | $10,000 | - | From $519,900 to $509,900 (-1.9%) |
| 09/23/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $519,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...