BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Calmar Street # 2, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301
$2,490
Est. $213/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
0
Lot Sq Ft
37
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$310 Listed Apr 7, 2026 • MLS# 73497485 Copied!

About this home

Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment – Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom apartment featuring modern upgrades and classic charm throughout. Perfect for comfortable living with plenty of space and natural light! Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops, remodeled bathroom, fresh paint throughout, vinyl windows, refinished hardwood floors, large Eat-in kitchen, spacious living room with bump out window area, Separate storage unit on the same level, Natural Gas heat, All separate utilities, rent includes water & sewer, Appliances included. Ready for immediate occupancy!!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,073 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,073 sq ft
Lot Size 0 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

58 Calmar Street # 2, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Brockton School District local
F
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
42% attend college
27% 4-Year 15% 2-Year 4% Out of State 3% Working
School Safety 2024-25
6.2% Above Average
4.6% Suspensions 6.3% In-School 1.6% Emergency
0.7% above state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
D
Gilmore Elementary School
0.4 mi | #757 of 824 | Score: 31.9
Improved 7 spots from last year
-26.3 below state avg
444 students Moderate
Grades K-05
Brockton Therapeutic Day School
0.8 mi
30 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades K-12
C-
John F Kennedy School
1.0 mi | #697 of 824 | Score: 35.9
Improved 1 spots from last year
-22.3 below state avg
539 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
F
Plouffe Middle School
1.1 mi | #341 of 352 | Score: 26.4
Dropped 12 spots from last year
-31.8 below state avg
627 students Diverse
Grades 06-08
D
East Middle School
1.7 mi | #322 of 352 | Score: 29.0
Improved 8 spots from last year
-29.2 below state avg
421 students Diverse
Grades 06-08
D
West Middle School
1.7 mi | #320 of 352 | Score: 29.2
Improved 6 spots from last year
-29 below state avg
533 students Diverse
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

3 schools
C-
PROMISE College and Career Academy
0.2 mi | #22 of 25 | Score: 24.8
Improved 267 spots from last year
-33.5 below state avg
138 students Diverse
Rising School
Grades 09-12
C+
Brockton Virtual Learning Academy
0.2 mi | #18 of 25 | Score: 27.6
Improved 357 spots from last year
-30.6 below state avg
122 students Very Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades 06-12
F
Champion High School
1.0 mi | #341 of 346 | Score: 19.4
Improved 53 spots from last year
-38.8 below state avg
163 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
11.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
May 12, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
May 3, 2026
$2,490 $185 (-6.92%)
From $2,675 to $2,490 (-6.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 14, 2026
$2,675 $125 (-4.46%)
From $2,800 to $2,675 (-4.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 7, 2026
$2,800
Original listing
Agent: Dan Gouveia Team Office: Keller Williams Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 3, 2026 Price Changed $2,490 -$185
Apr 14, 2026 Price Changed $2,675 -$125
Apr 7, 2026 New Listing Added $2,800

Market Statistics

Days on Market
37 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$310

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Dan Gouveia Team
Listing Office Keller Williams Realty
Agent MLS ID TM333097
Office MLS ID BB4624
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 4:08 PM EDT