Discover a smart and stylish home at 60 Bradley St offering a condo alternative with a single-family feel. Located just 10 minutes from Copley Square, this property is close to train and bus lines for convenient commuting. The first floor features a fully remodeled eat-in kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for daily living and entertaining. A spacious living room with sliding patio doors opens to a sunlit, fenced patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow and private outdoor space. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, enjoy a large primary bedroom with room for a California king and dual closets, along with a full bath and a well-sized second bedroom. Bright natural light and a smart, functional layout complete this inviting home.
View in the App
60 Bradley St, Somerville MA 02145
Somerville, MA 02145
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $699,999 | $39,001 | - | From $739,000 to $699,999 (-5.3%) |
| 04/23/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $739,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...