BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

64 Pine Tree Dr # 64, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$865,000
Est. $5,997/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$441
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
63
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$34,900 Listed Mar 8, 2026 • MLS# 73483835 Copied!

About this home

Easy to love 1800 sf 1-level with an open inviting feeling, sumptuous primary suite w/ 2 closets, oversized shower, dual vanity bath with full linen closet and lots of luxury finishes. Downsizing doesn’t have to mean sacrificing. This fully upgraded 2018 RANCH at The Regency Methuen offers 2-3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a fireplace and quartz-top center island. Entertainment size private patio, it’s the kind of space that actually makes the next chapter easier not smaller. Perfect for someone coming from a larger home who still wants high-end finishes, open living space, room for guests and entertaining, but without the maintenance and upkeep of a big property. The kind of home that’s hard to find: newer construction, thoughtfully upgraded, and move-in ready. If you’ve been thinking about simplifying while still living well, this one is it! The Regency is a friendly over 55 community with walkable streets and full access to amenities, swimming pool, fitness center, bocce, pickleball, garden.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,960 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2018
Living Area 1,960 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Sink, First Floor, In Unit
Features Office, Wired For Sound, Internet Available - Broadband

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Asphalt/composition Shingles
Features Porch, Patio, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Sprinkler System
Pool Association, In Ground, Heated
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $7,716
Assessed Value $729,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Office, Wired for Sound, Internet Available - Broadband
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Sink, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Other, Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2018
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat, Other (See Remarks)

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Sprinkler System
Patio & Porch: Porch, Patio
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Family Room
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, Adult Community

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

East Methuen

64 Pine Tree Dr # 64, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Methuen School District local
C-
School Safety 2024-25
4.6% Above Average
4.4% Suspensions 1.5% In-School 0.2% Emergency
0.9% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

8 schools
C+
Comprehensive Grammar School
1.9 mi | #220 of 352 | Score: 39.4
Improved 12 spots from last year
-18.8 below state avg
1,046 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body Strong Attendance
Grades K-08
C
Donald P Timony Grammar School
2.7 mi | #281 of 352 | Score: 33.3
Improved 32 spots from last year
-24.9 below state avg
1,172 students Diverse
Rising School Strong Attendance
Grades K-08
C
Tenney Grammar School
2.7 mi | #253 of 352 | Score: 36.0
Improved 11 spots from last year
-22.3 below state avg
1,246 students Moderate
Grades K-08
St. Monica Elementary School
3.2 mi
Grades K-08
The Islamic Academy
3.9 mi
Grades PK-08
Saint Ann's Home School
4.8 mi
Grades K-12
B
Marsh Grammar School
5.0 mi | #155 of 352 | Score: 44.1
Improved 17 spots from last year
-14.1 below state avg
996 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body Strong Attendance
Grades K-08
Early Childhood Center
5.2 mi
163 students Diverse
Grades PK-K
H

High Schools

3 schools
C+
Methuen High School
2.5 mi | #218 of 346 | Score: 49.9
Improved 35 spots from last year
-8.4 below state avg
1,841 students Diverse
18 sports • 1,820 athletes
High Graduation Rate Rising School Career Tech Programs Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Notre Dame Cristo Rey High School
3.1 mi
17 sports • 423 athletes
Strong Athletics
Grades 09-11
Presentation of Mary Academy
3.1 mi
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $643
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $780/mo

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
3.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 8, 2026
$865,000 $10,000 (-1.14%)
From $875,000 to $865,000 (-1.1%)
Price Reduced
Apr 28, 2026
$875,000 $14,900 (-1.67%)
From $889,900 to $875,000 (-1.7%)
Price Reduced
Apr 1, 2026
$889,900 $10,000 (-1.11%)
From $899,900 to $889,900 (-1.1%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 8, 2026
$899,900
Original listing
Office: Keller Williams Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 8, 2026 Price Changed $865,000 -$10,000
Apr 28, 2026 Price Changed $875,000 -$14,900
Apr 1, 2026 Price Changed $889,900 -$10,000
Mar 8, 2026 New Listing Added $899,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
63 days
Price per Sq Ft
$441
Total Price Drop
-$34,900

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,716 $729,300

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,716
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$780
Monthly
Assessed Value
$729,300

Listing Information

Listing Agent Susan Sells Team
Listing Office Keller Williams Realty
Agent MLS ID TM009560
Office MLS ID G95022
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 3:05 AM EDT