BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

691 Massachusetts Ave. # 206, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$3,250
Est. $216/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
610
Sq Ft
$5
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
62
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$150 Listed Mar 19, 2026 • MLS# 73488802 Copied!

About this home

AVAIL 6/1. Prime location just 2 blocks from Boston University Medical Center (BUMC) in the vibrant South End of Boston. Rare unit with private balcony! Open living space, large rooms, large windows for prime sunlight, newer-construction 1-bedroom condo. Bosch appliances, Washer/Dryer in unit, central air, and gorgeous bamboo floors. Beautifully appointed bath with large shower. Elevator building. Inviting lobby to welcome you & your guests and packages. Secure front door with intercom. Bike rack in basement. Easy access to I-93 and Mass Pike. Near Orange, Green, Silver lines, and Mass Ave bus number 1 to Cambridge. Nearby: shopping at Prudential, huge variety of restaurants along Mass Ave and Tremont, Symphony Hall.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
610 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Condominium
Living Area 610 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 2

Interior

Heating None
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator

South End

691 Massachusetts Ave. # 206, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
4.4%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 13, 2026
$3,250 $50 (-1.52%)
From $3,300 to $3,250 (-1.5%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$3,300 $100 (-2.94%)
From $3,400 to $3,300 (-2.9%)
🔧
Property Type Updated
Apr 21, 2026
Apartment → Condominium
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 19, 2026
$3,400
Original listing
Office: ERA Metropolitan Homes

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 13, 2026 Price Changed $3,250 -$50
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $3,300 -$100
Mar 19, 2026 New Listing Added $3,400

Market Statistics

Days on Market
62 days
Price per Sq Ft
$5
Total Price Drop
-$150

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Eden Edwards
Listing Office ERA Metropolitan Homes
Agent MLS ID CT007563
Office MLS ID AN9524
Listing Data Updated May 18, 2026 7:09 PM EDT