BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Boulevard # 7, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134
$5,500
Est. $228/month
5
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$1
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
43
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$1,200 Listed Mar 28, 2026 • MLS# 73493177 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 7 Boulevard Terrace, a charming and well-kept 5 bed, 2 bath duplex unit tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Allston. Filled with natural light, this inviting property features a flexible layout, hardwood floors, and comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This unit features stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, and a modern yet charming feel. With easy access to public transportation and 2 parking spots included in the rent, 7 Boulevard Terrace is a commuter's dream. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shops, restaurants, and city nightlife all while coming home to a peaceful neighborhood setting.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
9,999 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 9,999 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating None
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

7 Boulevard # 7, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
17.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$5,500 $950 (-14.73%)
From $6,450 to $5,500 (-14.7%)
Price Reduced
Apr 21, 2026
$6,450 $50 (-0.77%)
From $6,500 to $6,450 (-0.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 14, 2026
$6,500 $100 (-1.52%)
From $6,600 to $6,500 (-1.5%)
Price Reduced
Apr 13, 2026
$6,600 $100 (-1.49%)
From $6,700 to $6,600 (-1.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 28, 2026
$6,700
Original listing
Agent: Sarah McMahon Office: Douglas Paul Real Estate

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $5,500 -$950
Apr 21, 2026 Price Changed $6,450 -$50
Apr 14, 2026 Price Changed $6,500 -$100
Apr 13, 2026 Price Changed $6,600 -$100
Mar 28, 2026 New Listing Added $6,700

Market Statistics

Days on Market
43 days
Price per Sq Ft
$1
Total Price Drop
-$1,200

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Sarah McMahon
Listing Office Douglas Paul Real Estate
Agent MLS ID CN245822
Office MLS ID AN4021
Listing Data Updated May 8, 2026 3:05 AM EDT