BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Dorchester St # 3, Quincy MA 02171

Quincy, MA 02171 • Squantum
$485,000
Est. $3,648/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$463
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 26, 2024 • MLS# 73216507 Copied!

About this home

This three bed spacious condo offers buyers an unbeatable location on the sought after Squantum peninsula with incredible city view! Relax in the large living room that features gleaming hardwood flooring and windows offering a panoramic water view. Updated kitchen and bath, in-unit laundry, off-street parking and additional storage await the lucky new owners. HOA includes your heat and any flood insurance costs!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,048 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $535,000
Final Sale Price: $485,000
Difference: $50,000 (-9.3%)
Performance Metrics
90.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $510
Sale $/sq ft: $463
This property sold for $463 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1963
Living Area 1,048 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Assigned, Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,115
Assessed Value $453,900

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1963
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street

Special Features

Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Type: Waterfront, Bay, Bay, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Public School