BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Overlook Ave, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$590,000
Est. $3,597/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$453
Price/Sq Ft
0.28
Acres
1994
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$9,999 Listed Apr 8, 2026 • MLS# 73497560 Copied!

About this home

Back on market due to buyer’s inability to move forward prior to signing the Purchase & Sale—don’t miss this opportunity! Nestled in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality.The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and new pet-friendly flooring that continues throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and opens to the dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The fully fenced backyard is a true highlight, showcasing brand-new decking, a built-in fire pit with bench seating, and a designated play area—perfect for outdoor enjoyment.Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, each with custom closet systems, along with a full bath featuring dual sinks for added convenience.Recent updates include a new roof and water heater (May 2024), new vinyl flooring (2025), a new shed (2025).

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,302 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Living Area 1,302 sq ft
Lot Size 0.28 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry In Basement
Features None

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture Colonial
Roof None
Features Deck, Deck - Composite, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, City View(s), Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Deck, Deck - Composite

Parking

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,961
Assessed Value $463,200

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1994
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Composite, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, City View(s), Stone Wall
Patio & Porch: Deck, Deck - Composite
Fencing: Fenced
Other Structures:
Lot Features: Other
Road Surface: Paved

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
View: Yes
View Type: City
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

7 Overlook Ave, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $413

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
7.2%
Price Range
1
Previous Sales

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 12, 2026
$590,000 $999 (-0.17%)
From $590,999 to $590,000 (-0.2%)
Price Reduced
May 8, 2026
$590,999 $9,000 (-1.5%)
From $599,999 to $590,999 (-1.5%)
Back On Market
Apr 30, 2026
Active
📋
Status: Active under contract
Apr 20, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 13, 2026
New showing requirements
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 8, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 8, 2026
$599,999
Original listing
Agent: Ranjan Thapa Office: High Quality Real Estate LLC
Previous Transaction - MLS #73241422
Full transaction history available when tracking began
🏷️
Previously Sold
Jul 12, 2024
$557,000
MLS #73241422

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 12, 2026 Price Changed $590,000 -$999
May 8, 2026 Price Changed $590,999 -$9,000
Apr 20, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 8, 2026 New Listing Added $599,999
Jul 12, 2024 Sold $557,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
42 days
Price per Sq Ft
$453
Total Price Drop
-$9,999

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $4,961 $463,200

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,961
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$463,200

Listing Information

Listing Agent Ranjan Thapa
Listing Office High Quality Real Estate LLC
Agent MLS ID CN256783
Office MLS ID AN9381
Listing Data Updated May 16, 2026 3:05 AM EDT