EASY TO SHOW! Spacious 1 Bed 1 Bath at Cadence on Leo! Residence 504 features CENTRAL A/C, IN-UNIT LAUNDRY, tall ceilings, recessed and pendant lighting, SS BOSCH Appliances, vented gas cooking, quartz countertops and walk-in closet.Located in the growing BRIGHTON / LOWER ALLSTON neighborhood, Cadence on Leo is a professionally managed pet friendly condo building inclusive of a concierge, fitness center, resident lounge w/ private dining, pool table, outdoor deck w/ grills, coworking spaces and a dog recreation area. Close proximity to Boston Landing (Commuter Rail stop), Arsenal Yards, Charles River, Harvard Business School, St. Elizabeth's, and more.Easy access to I-90 and Storrow Drive makes this a desirable location for commuting downtown. This unit comes with a designated self park garage parking spot.
View in the App
Brighton
70 Leo Birmingham Parkway # U504, Boston MA 02135
Boston, MA 02135
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $665,000 | $20,000 | - | From $685,000 to $665,000 (-2.9%) |
| 04/01/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $685,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...