BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

710 High Street, Fall River MA 02720

Fall River, MA 02720
$332,500
Est. $2,222/month
4
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$140
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1895
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 31, 2024 • MLS# 73197489 Copied!

About this home

This corner lot offers a robust opportunity in the Beautiful Historic Highlands. This home is nestled on the corner of High St and French St. This charming home seamlessly blends historic charm with modern comforts. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this residence welcomes you with a warm ambiance and hardwood floors throughout most of the home. The spacious kitchen stainless steel appliances, while the backyard can become a comfortable retreat. Home needs new roof and some cosmetics, price is As-is condition.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,374 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $345,000
Final Sale Price: $332,500
Difference: $12,500 (-3.6%)
Performance Metrics
96.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $145
Sale $/sq ft: $140
This property sold for $140 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1895
Living Area 2,374 sq ft
Lot Size 0.13 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,083
Assessed Value $332,800

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Bulkhead
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1895
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1