BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

269 Jon Dr, Brockton MA 02302

Brockton, MA 02302 • Near Brookfield School
$373,000
Est. $2,480/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$307
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1960
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 7, 2024 • MLS# 73200450 Copied!

About this home

Good size campi ranch located near the Holbrook/ Abington line. Features include Fireplace family room, 1 car garage, Newer central air and heating system, Private fenced in yard, and conveniently located close to schools, shopping, public transportation and X-Press way. TLC needed but this is definitely a DIAMOND in the rough. Instant Equity awaits NEW OWNER. Easy to show on lockbox. All appliances stay with sale.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,216 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $373,000
Difference: $26,900 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $329
Sale $/sq ft: $307
This property sold for $307 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Living Area 1,216 sq ft
Lot Size 0.15 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement None
Laundry First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,727
Assessed Value $364,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1960