BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Gold St # 102, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$1,050,000
Est. $6,525/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$789
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2024 • MLS# 73211180 Copied!

About this home

South Boston condo, where luxury meets convenience! This unbeatable location borders the ever-developing South End and Seaport districts while being just minutes away from award-winning restaurants, shops, the beach, historical sites, the Broadway T stop, and major commuter routes 93/90. This 2-bed/2-bath unit boasts 1,330 sqft, including a 35 ft private deck as well as a common furnished roof deck with grill and breathtaking 360-degree views of Boston. Enjoy the chef's kitchen equipped with gorgeous countertops featuring a waterfall edge, Viking appliances, a pot filler, wine fridge, and custom cabinetry. Built-in surround sound speakers, a walk-in closet, a large steam shower, in-unit laundry, 9 ft ceilings, and oversized windows complete the space. Located in a pet friendly elevator building, deeded storage and parking in a heated garage are included. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to call it home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,330 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,065,000
Final Sale Price: $1,050,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $801
Sale $/sq ft: $789
This property sold for $789 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.