BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Sterling Ln # 3, Walpole MA 02081

Walpole, MA 02081
$615,000
Est. $4,215/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2024 • MLS# 73218032 Copied!

About this home

SELLERS LOOKING EARLY CLOSING & rent back ! METICULOUSLY maintained condominium minutes from Walpole Center. 3 Finished levels, a SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR plan, Sun splashed first floor boasts GLEAMING hardwood floor, kitchen with S/S appliances and island, dining area and living room ,Great composite deck off the dining area w/yard access for your grilling.Second floor offers LARGE PRIMARY bedroom with full bath and walk in closet, bedrooms 2 and 3 share LARGE full bath, Second floor laundry. Finished walkout basement with HALF bath, Large FAMILY ROOM/OFFICE/PLAYROOM, also WALK UP ATTIC can be finished as game room.GREAT VALUE! TONS OF UPDATE , Beautifully finished basement with half bath (2013) All rooms carpet (2023) Interior Paint(2023),Hot Water tank (2017), Basement carpet (2017), Deck (2017),Porch(2022) ,Kitchen Appliances (2019-2022),Recess lighting (2023), Granite countertop (2010)Garbage disposal (2024).wall wiring 7.2 surround home theater (2013), 3 beds/basement paint(2023)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,374 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $620,000
Final Sale Price: $615,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $261
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.